Skip to main content

Examiners and Judges

Posted in

2014 Qualified Examiners

The GSQC tested some new concepts in examiner training.  The following people participated in this test and served as examiners for the 2014 cycle:

·         Raymond Bouchard, Vermont National Guard (VT)

·       Tom Gilmore, Tom Gilmore Photography - Landscapes and Wildlife (ME)

·        Courtney Scala Smith, US Department of Veterans Affairs (MA)

·         Cynthia Stuart, Connecticut River Bank (NH)

 

2013 Qualified Examiners

·         Raymond Bouchard, Vermont National Guard (VT)

·         Stephen Capizzano, Monadnock Community Hospital (NH)

·         Suzanne Capizzano, Better Balance, LLC (NH)

·         Sandra Davidson, US Department of Veterans Affairs  (MA)

·         Laura Fisher Miraldi, US Department of Veterans Affairs (ME)

·         Barbara Flores-Bragdon, US Department of Veterans Affairs (VT)

·         Tim King,  Tupelo Group, LLC (VT)

·         Maria Lebedeva, US Department of Vererans Affairs (MA)

·         Christopher Parker, City of Dover  (NH)

·         Scott Richards, Rutland Regional Medical Center (VT)

·         Jo-Ann Rossetti, VA Medical Center, White River Junction (VT)

·         Laura Scafati, FairPoint Communications  (NH)

·         Courtney Scala, US Department of Veterans Affairs (MA)

·         Cynthia Stuart, Connecticut River Bank (NH)

·         Diane Stevens, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)

·         Janice Valley, VA New England Health Care System (VT)

*Indicates service as an Examiner

 

2013 Panel of Judges

·         Mike Belter,  American Electric Power Company(OH)

·         Dick Eppig, Partners in Performance Excellence (MA)

·         Deborah Manzo, Performance Excellence Program - Industrial Extension Service (NC)

·         Pat Lapekes, Lapekas & Associates (MN)

 

2012 Qualified Examiners

·         Sarah Beckley, Hypertherm, Inc. (NH)

·         Raymond Bouchard, Vermont National Guard (VT)

·         Suellen Bottiggi, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont (VT)

·         Nicole Chittenden, School of Business Administration, UVM  (VT)

·         Michael Garrett, VNA (VT)

·         Tim Kane, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)

·         Debbie Krider, Granite State Independent Living  (NH)

·         Michael Lane, ITS-UVM (VT)

·         Larry Shirland, School of Business Administration, UVM  (VT)

·         Thomas Starratt, Boynton Middle School (NH)

·         Diane Stevens, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)

      ·         Mark Walsh, BAE Systems (NH)

 

2011 Qualified Examiners

·         Suellen Bottiggi, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont (VT)

·         Tim Kane, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)

·         Tim King,  Tupelo Group, LLC (VT)

·         Michael Lane, ITS-UVM (VT)

·         Elizabeth Menzer, Wisconsin Forward Award (WI)

·         Barb Natalizio, Elliot Health System (NH)

·         Valerie Neill, Elliot Health System (NH)

·         Dan O’Leary, Ombu Enterprises (NH)

·         Diane Parrow, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)

·         Jill Power, NH Public Health Labs (NH)

·         Scott Richards, Rutland Regional Medical Center (VT)

·         Jo-Ann Rosetti, VA Medical Center (VT)

·         Cynthia Stuart, Connecticut River Bank (NH)

·      Michael Tunks, Northeast Delta Dental (NH)

  

2010 Qualified Examiners
·         Suellen Bottiggi, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont (VT)
·         Gail Burrows, Instrumentation and Technical Services, UVM (VT) 
·         Steve Capizzano, Monadnock Community Hospital (NH)
·         Nicole Chittenden, School of Business Administration, UVM  (VT)
·         John Everitt, South Burlington School District (VT)
·         Peter Gamache, New Hampshire Division of Personnel (NH)
·         Michael Garrett, VNA (VT)
·         Scott Goodwin, Catholic Medical Center (NH)
·         Barb Natalizio, Elliot Health System (NH)
·         Valerie Neill, Elliot Health System (NH)
·         Julie Nieder, Northeast Delta Dental (NH)
·         Diane Parrow, Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VT)
·         Scott Richards, Rutland Regional Medical Center (VT)
·         Merryn Rutledge, ReVisions (VT)
·         Larry Shirland, School of Business Administration, UVM (VT)
·         Richard Tango-Lowy, Northeast Delta Dental (NH)
·         Michael Tunks, Northeast Delta Dental (NH)
 
Past Examiners (2004 – 2009)

·         Michael Blood, Monadnock Community Hospital (2008)
·         Zenagui Brahim, NH MEP (2005)
·         Martha Brosnahan, Connecticut River Bank (2008)
·         Tom Brydges, Hypertherm (2005)
·         Steve Capizzano, Monadnock Community Hospital (2007, 2008)
·         Bill Caswell (2005)
·         Ray Cromwell, SUBMEPP (2004)
·         Shelley Dunne, HP - Americas Software Manufacturing  (2004)
·         Patty Eaton, SUBMEPP (2004)
·         Cathy Frankel, Northeast Delta Dental (2004, 2006)
·         Tim Frankel, (2006)
·         Andrea Goodell, SUBMEPP (2004)
·         Peter Gosline, Monadnock Community Hospital (2008)
·         Heather Greenwood, SUBMEPP (2004)
·         Gail Hambleton, NH Department of Transportation (2004)
·         Gretchen Johnson, Intel Corporation (2004)
·         Robert Johnson, UMass Memorial Medical Center (2004)
·         Bill Jones, Northeast Delta Dental (2005)
·         Norm Lafleur, SUBMEPP (2004)
·         Cheryl LeMaster (2005)
·         Susan Losapio, Southern NH University (2006)
·         Ted Luszey, HP - Americas Software Manufacturing (2004)
·         Dan Kaplan, Northeast Delta Dental (2006)
·         Andrew MacDonald, Monadnock Community Hospital (2008)
·         Theresa McCarthy, NH MEP (2005)
·         Ed Medros (2006)
·         Robert Minicucci, NH Department of Environmental Services (2005)
·         Barbara Natalizio, Elliot Health System (2007, 2008)
·         Valerie Neill, Catholic Medical Center (2005)
·         Kathleen Otte, Granite Ledges (2004)
·         Vincent Perelli, NH Department of Environmental Services (2005)
·         Mary Reagan, VA Medical Center Manchester (2004)
·         Richard Sparks, Plymouth State University (2008)
·         Cynthia Stuart, Connecticut River Bank (2008)
·         Lori Swasey, Exeter Hospital (2005)
·         Richard Tango-Lowy, Dancing Lion Chocolate (2007)
·         Jim Vaillancourt, Lahey Clinic (2007)
.     Diane White, Exeter Hospital (2005)